OFFICERS

Department of Oregon Elected officers 2022-2023
 Commander                      Allen Anderson
Senior Vice Commander   Andrea Summerlin
Junior Vice Commander    Albert Little
Quartermaster                    Cheryl Campos
Judge Advocate                  Floyd Leach
Surgeon                              Jim Robertson

PAST DEPARTMENT COMMANDERS

Dennis Pratt

PDC 2021-2022 - Navy - Post 3203

NATIONAL COUNCIL MEMBER

George Carroll

National Council Membr - Marines - Post 3973

DEPARTMENT ELECTED OFFICERS

Allen Anderson

Department Commander - Navy - Post 4273

Andrea Summerlin

Department Sr. Vice Commander - Air Force - Post 4227

Cheryl Campos

Department Quartermaster - Army - Post 4015

Albert Little

Department Jr. Vice Commander - Navy - Post 10580

Floyd Leach

Judge Advocate - Navy - Post 12141

Anthony Barber

Department Chaplin - Army - Post 12140

Jim Robertson

Department Surgeon - Navy - Post 661

George Carroll

National Council Member - Marines - Post 3973

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Jim Roberson

Surgeon - Navy - Post 661

George Carroll

Department Chief of Staff - Post 3973

Dennis Pratt

Jr. Past Commander Department Inspector - Navy - Post 3203

David Lowe

Department Service Officer - Post 180

Enso Polanco

ASST. Department Service Officer - Post 180

Cheryl Campos

Department Adjutant - Army - Post 4015

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Lou Neubecker

District 2 Commander - Marines - Post 12123

Dale Guldenzopf

District 3 Commander - Army - Post 4248

Brandy Olmstead

District 4 Commander - Navy - Post 965

Karen Johnson

District 5 Commander - Army - Post 1383

John Duggan

District 6 Commander - Post 7847

Gerald Zieman

District 7 Commander - Post 6881

Clifford Smith

District 8 Commander - Post 922

Joseph Steller

District 10 Commander - Post 4108

Gary Dove

District 12 Commander

Mike Byerlin

District 13 Commander - Post 9448

District 14 Commander

Gina Thomas

District 15 Commander - Post 12140

Carl Anderson

District 16 Commander - Navy - Post 2666